PENNANT TEAMS

New Bowls link Results Program website

WDBD Weekend Pennant, Round 7,  7th December   2019

City Red (div.1) home to Denn. Jets:  B Sheehan(s),V Moloney, W Hall, N Billington; N Crisp (s), M Solly, G Ritchie, L Cook; D Wells (s), G Body, B O’Rourke, J Dosser         

City Gold (div.1) away to Mortlake Blue:  B Scott(s), G Davey, T Pemberton; P Carty; K O’Keeffe (s), M Fleming, Bren. Sheehan, C Davey; K Bell(s), P Symmons, B Collie, R Hoy

City Blue (div 2) away to Denn. Mariners: D Andrew(s),TJackway, R Laird, N Garner; D Price(s), R Cooknell, S Bartlett, M Cooknell;  P Cooke(s), K Maddern, R Horne, T Richardson

City White (div.2) away to Terang Gold: K McMahon(s), W Timms, J Liefting, M Veljovic; A Bourke(s), L Mann, P Wallace, K Lloyd; G Smart(s), T Bolden, O Burleigh, M McLean 

City Green (div.3) away to City Brown: P Malcolm (s), R Chapman, S Malcolm, D McLeod;   E Rogers(s),G Roberts, N Phillips, A Jones;  G Monro (s), P O’Brien, R Grant, J Gilbert

City Brown (div.3) home to City Green: P Wooles (s), B McGennan, G Madden, P Abraham;  J Nisbet (s), A Barker, W Gleeson, P Butters ; G Ellery(s), P Rouse, T Phillips, I Richardson

City Yellow (div.4) away to Timboon Red; C Hetherington(s), R Oakley, D Arundell, C Reeves;  M Hoy (s), L Dakin, B Nisbet, C O’Sullivan; R Craven(s), R Howarth, W Jelbart, A Body

City Maroon (div.4) home to W’bool Orange: B Bell(s), S Madden, J Smith, J Shiels; J O’Meara(s), B Everall, E Noske, S Howarth; K Cathie(s), R Obrien, M Smith, B Dalton

City Orange (div.5) away to W’bool Maroon: G Groves(s), L Williams, D McCormack, A Duncan;  T Arundell(s),  R McCosh, V Cuzens, J Sullivan

City Black (div.5) home to Port Fairy Purple: D Beardsley(s), J Todd, J Turner, V Malikoff;     I Brown (s), G McSwain, B Oakley, J

Dennington Jets (div.1) away to City Red : G McNaughton (s) G O’ Leary, S Wines, G Taylor; J Barling (s) D King, J King, N Swanson; M McCallum (s) M Drennan, S Barling, T Scott

Dennington Mariners (div. 2) home to City Blue : J Steel (s) J Hovard, D Cleary, P Ross; K Douglas (s) P Rabl, I Symons, K Butler; C Greene (s) K Keegan, S Brooks, P Giblin

Dennington Thunder (div 3) away to Lawn Green : S Membery (s) D McKenzie, B Douglas, W Cooper; R Harris (s) L Frewin, B Webster, J Carey; G Horner (s) P Honey, L Greene, A Yates

Dennington Titans (div 4) home to Mortlake Gold : G Conn(s) R Pickett, J Dumesny, G Bates; J Monagatti (s) B Conn, D Rayner, M Gordon; B Thomas (s)  K Giblin, S Hogan, R Edwards

Koroit Blue (div. 1) home to Terang Green: S Boschen(s), D Clifford , W Cooper, P Daly; J Murnane (s), B Keane, P Cook, S Mitchell; B Lenehan(s), L Johnson, A Sullivan, GR Keane;

Koroit White (div. 2) home to Mortlake White G Keane(s),B Elliott; J Morgan, G Unger; J Duffield(s), S Quinlan, L Thomas, S Kelson; R Ross(s), T O’Shannessy, G Collins, S Gass;

Koroit Green (div. 3) away to Terang Blue : S Battistello (s), R Waterson, B Murray, S McAllion; B Coates(s), J Richardson, M Lenehan, A Wood; A Becker (s), S Rudezky, M Green, E McNicoll;

Koroit Red (div. 5) home to Terang Red : N Balkin (s), M McInerney, B McNicoll, B Gardiner; P Lenehan s), M Gavin, H Sheppard, J Keane ;

Lawn Tennis Red at Warrnambool White :B Crispe(s) M Kelly, R Porter, S Grenfell; M Brown(s) R Treweek,  L Keane, G Blandthorn; I Prout(s) G Hose, P Verdon, R Prout.

Lawn Tennis Gold home to Warrnambool Green : L McCosh(s) B Brumley, R Hansen, E Hirst; B McLeod(s) R Wood, P  Sagnol, M Treweek; R Alderman(s) N Hoggan, C Fisher, D Prout.

Lawn Tennis Green home to Dennington Thunder : C Pickett(s) J VanBaaran, D Daley, T McKinney; L Barker(s) A Hoggan, J Sagnol, S Muscat; G Sims(s) J Alderman, M Taylor, A Chapman.

Lawn Tennis Blue at Port Fairy Black : G Howlett(s) D Bugge, G Milgate, M Bartlett; N McKay(s) A Morris, H Russell, C Morris.

Mortlake Blue (div. 1) at home to City Gold: C Goldsworthy (s), D Grant, K O’Shannessy, P Beardsley; G Draffen (s), P Summerhayes, R Draffen, J Rasmussen; S Cashill (s), D McNicoll, J Ruddle, A Wentworth.
Mortlake White (div. 2) away to Koroit White: A Puzey (s), I MacDonald, N Boyden, D Murray; P Delaney (s), M Heard, L Smith, C Inverarity; J Wallace (s), P Palmer, R van Diemen, S Pierce.
Mortlake Gold (div. 4) away to Dennington Titians: C Richie (s), L O’SHannessy, S Richie, K Crosbie; F Robertson (s), D Caudle, N Smith, D Sedgley; A van Diemen (s), G Kenna, B Mahncke, S Grinter.

Port Fairy Red (div 1) home to Timboon Gold : S Gibb (s) N Seekamp, Neil Lowe, A Stokie:  R Mallett (s) A Parker, S Lenehan, C Dempsey:  C Fox (s) M Arnold J Murray, A Pink:

Port Fairy Blue (div 2) home to Warrnambool Red : D Roberts (s) I Blackmore, J Miller, A Lowe:  G Jessen (s) L Allen, J Lowe, T Miller, H Hamilton (s), P Leddin, K Martin, P Murray:

Port Fairy Gold (div 3) away to Timboon Maroon : G Jewell (s), S Riches, Keith Bunge, G Blain: S Gavin (s), B Murray, W Arnold, G. McPherson: K Harris(s)  J Smits B Moloney, T Kemp:

Port Fairy Green (div 4) home to Terang Red  K Preston (s) G Walkenhorst, B Kerr , B Watts: S Hamilton (s), N Schiltz,  R Fry, M Meade:  J Blackmore (s) G Munro, N Hedger, L Harris: 

Port Fairy Black (div 5) home to Lawn Tennis Blue :  R Miller (s) L Dalton, R. Chapman, T Hutchison:  G Scott (s), V Irving,G Kershaw, G Saul:

Port Fairy Purple (div. 5) away to City Black:  Jim McIlroy (s) J Smith, D Phillips, K Smith:  John McIlroy (s) G Leddin, G Dyson, G Spark.

Terang Green (div.1) away to Koroit Blue :A Taylor (s), D Morrison, N Uebergang, K Lee; J Heffernan (s), R Mills, T Rees K Johnson; B Stonehouse (s), J Gherashe, Jack Fowler, T Heffernan 

Terang Gold (div.2) at home to City Memorial White :D Page (s), K Densley, D Henriksen, G Downie; C Cardwell (s), C Kenshole, P Thompson, M Lynam; B Francis (s), E Daikin, R Bond, J Fidge 

Terang Blue (div.3) at home to Koroit Green :B Kenna (s), T Lackie, A Bell, Jenny Fowler; R Ross (s), A Lackie, L Meade, J Bell; H Elford (s), J Staunton, J Keane, F Moloney 

Terang Red (div.5) away to Koroit Red: C Kenna (s), D Forrester, H Kenna, G Elford; B Fleming (s), T Fidge, J Milroy, H Lynam 

Timboon Gold (Div1) away to Port Fairy Red: A. Finch (s), M. Haugh, J. McIntosh,M. Saunders; S. Pudney (s), G. Vorwerk, G.Duro, G. Bedggood; P. Baker (s), M. Gaut, Z. Pearson, J. Scott.

Timboon Maroon (Div 3) At Home to Port Fairy: B. Berry (s), N. Mungean, J. Groves, I. Cashmore; G. Fox, P. Dwyer, S. Payne, F. Newey; B. Bowen (s), J. Trigg, N. Page, J. Drysdale.

Timboon Red (div 4) at home to City Yellow: K. Brown (s), C. Gardner, H. Gilchrist, B. Giblett; N. Rantall (s), G. Wiggins, I. Parker, A. Felmingham; G. Gerbert (s), J. Mungean, R. Ward, J. Plozza.

Warrnambool Gold(div 1) away to Warrnambool Blue : M Bowles(s), P Pangrazio, H Pelgrim, P Kelly; P O Donnell(s), J Klein, S Dalton, I Dalton; B Cornick(s), M Steel, W Tory, D O Keefe.

Warrnambool Blue(div 1) at home to Warrnambool Gold :G Johnson(s), T King, J O Donnell, B Gleeson; K Lilley(s), M Edwards, A Campbell, R McGilvray; K Boyd(s), J Clegg, T Holloway, J Carroll.

Warrnambool White(div 2) at home to Lawn Tennis Red : D Barclay(s), F Byron, M White, R Hill; D Owen(s), Darren Brown, J Guinan, L McLaren; G Sharp(s), B Hunting, L Johnston, B Parker; 

Warrnambool Red(div 2) away to Port Fairy Blue :I Hatfield(s), P Howard, G Kelly, Marita Dalton: B Crowe(s), S Crimmin, P Hill, Maree Dalton; J Rundle(s), J Bowles, A Parkinson, G Baxter.

Warrnambool Green(div 3) away to Lawn Tennis Gold :L Gill(s), M Alexander, M McKenzie, R Anderson; B Furnell(s), R Cunnington, P De Jong, K Timms; P Thorsen(s), P Greene, W McCosh, R Boyington; 

Warrnambool Orange(div 4) away to City Memorial Maroon : D Johnson(s), D Buchanan, B Hill, B Beattie; D Agnew(s), P White , D Mugavin , L Sheehan; B Noske(s), G Carter, B Smith, A Cust.

Warrnambool Maroon(div 5) at home to City Memorial Orange :  R Dalton(s), S Sharp, M Curtin, M McLaren; A Lockyer(s), J Harkness, M Trompf, J Starkie;

 

WDBD Midweek  Pennant, Round 7,  10th December 2019

City Gold (div.1)away to Koroit Orange: K Maddern (s), P Symmons, G Ritchie, M Graham; C Haberfield (s), S Malcolm, K Ellery, S Brown; B Bibby (s), P Cooke, L Cumming, D Gleeson

City Green (div.1) home to Timboon Maroon: J Symmons,(s), L Dakin, W Jelbart F Duffield; V Mabbitt,(s), J Liefting, B Nisbet, C Hoy; P Burleigh (s) ,M Cooknell, M Hoy, L Gilbert.

City Blue (div.2) home to Timboon Gold: J Scott (s),T Johnstone, B Wallace, Jenny Smith; G Madden (s) M O’Brien, P Roberts, J Moloney: H Jensen (s),J Stevenson, G Holland, T Smith

City Pink (div. 2) home to W’Bool Blue: P Malcolm (s), J Malikoff, J Farley, J Doherty; F Grant (s) L Ness, A Millard, A Sayer; S Groves (s), J Batten, H Maloney, B Hart:

City Red (div. 2) away to Dennington Rays: J Gilbert (s),G Chapman,  V Cuzens, S Madden, B Duncan (s), J Pelgrim, J Shiels, D Gordon; J Murnane (s), R Cozens, M Smart, S Lane

City Yellow (div. 3) away to Terang Red: F Lane(s), J Howarth, P O’Toole, P Kelly; A Barker (s), M Bagg, L Bourke, H Kelly:

City Purple (div 3) home to Timboon Red:  M Rayner (s), I Brown, M Uebergang, B King; C Wooles (s), L Williams, A  Patten L Howe, 

Dennington Dolphins (div.1) home to Terang Gold : L Shaw(s) I Symons, P Rabl, J Carey; P Honey (s) T Scott, J Hovard, B Douglas; S Wines(s), L Frewin, G Horner, P Ross

Dennington Rays (div. 2) home to City Red : C Greene(s) B Thomas, J Dumesny, P Giblin; D McKenzie (s) G Conn, J Kaine, C Croft;  K Giblin (s) S Hogan, B Conn, A Yates

Koroit Orange (div 1) at home to City Gold: R Ross (s) Gr Keane, A Toleman, S Kelson; P Elliott (s) B Coates, M Green, E McNicoll; J Morgan (s) L Thomas, A Becker, J Becker

Koroit Purple (div 2) at home to Warrnambool Green: M Lenehan (s) P Lenehan, M Moloney, M Gavin; S McKew (s) B Murray, W Howlett, J Keane; J Richardson (s) H Sheppard, M McInerney, P Brady 

Lawn Tennis Green (div1) at home to Warrnambool Gold: M Treweek (s) R Treweek, V Grundy, R Porter; M Brown (s) R Alderman, J Alderman, J Brown; I Prout (s) D Prout, C Finn, C Gleeson.

Lawn Tennis Blue (div2) away to Port Fairy Green: B McLeod (s) G Blandthorn, J Blandthorn, D Kile; P Verdon (s) M Kelly, L McMaster, G Battistello; S Surridge (s) M Fisher, P Sagnol, F Ryan.

Lawn Tennis Gold (div3) at home to Warrnambool Red: J Tory (s), J Sagnol, S Muscat, V Johnstone; G Howlett (s) B Smith, G Bartlett, P O Neill

Lawn Tennis White (div3) away to Port Fairy Red: R Hansen (s) M Hodge, A Hirst, M Wood; S Grenfell (s) S Hansen, D Hoggan, B Uebergang.

Mortlake Blue (div. 1) away to Port Fairy Gold: A van Diemen (s), E Robinson, A Wentworth, G Kenna; V Smith (s), P Summerhayes, R van Diemen, G MacDonald; L O’Shannessy (s), G Draffen, K O’Shannessy, D Robertson.
Mortlake White (div. 3) at home to Terang Green: L Smith (s), P Digby, T Parsons, S Richie; M Whitson (s), R Pasque, A Vinen, S Pierce.

Port Fairy Gold (div.1) home to Mortlake Blue:  G Phillips (s) P Gibb, K Bunge, M Meade: H Hamilton(s) A Parker, J Blackmore, J Oswin:  B Mallett (s) A Mallett, S Lenehan, P Murray

Port Fairy Green (div 2) home to Lawn Tennis Blue : S Gavin (s) J Smits, M Murrihy, K Harris:  G Jessen (s ) S Hamilton, M McLeod, B Watts:  I Blackmore (s) B Murray, H Moloney, L Harris:  

Port Fairy Red (div 3) home to Lawn Tennis White : G Jewell (s), R Miller,  N Schiltz, John McIlroy: S Riches (s)  L Dalton, C Hetherington, N Hedger.

Terang Gold (div.1) away to Dennington Dolphins : J Meade (s), C Pearson, R Wass, K Johnson ; C Cardwell (s), Jack Fowler, L Meade, J Fowler ; J Gherashe (s), J Fidge, T Lackie, R Ross

Terang Red (div.3 ) home to City Memorial Yellow : C Kenna (s), G Lock, S Keane, A Lackie ; D Meade (s), H Kenna, J Walters, B Kenna

Terang Green (div.3) away to Mortlake White : B Brumby (s), B Fleming, J Bell, L McKenzie ; G Downie (s), H Lynam, D Jervies, J Fraser

Timboon Maroon( Div1 ) away to City Green P Dwyer (s) B Bowen J Laing G Duro S Trigg (s) G Bedggood L Payne M Saunders  J Clover (s) J Lindquist N Richards J Trigg 

Timboon Gold (Div 2) away to City Blue D Bedggood (s) P Uebergang R Mungean M Easterbrook F Newey( s ) P Rantall R Drake A Armistead L Saunders (s) S Payne L Togni M Page 

Timboon Red (Div 3) at City Purple :  J Groves (s) B Zegir D McDowell  B Dickinson H Wiggins (s)Alan Armistead I Parker A Felmingham 

Warrnambool Gold (Div 1) away to Lawn Tennis Green : B Hawker(s), L. Johnston, J. Carroll, I. Gill; H. Lock(s), L. McLaren, J. Rea, D. Mugavin; G. Sharp(s), J. Clegg, B. Parker, R.Hill.

Warrnambool Blue (Div 2) away to City Pink : L. Gill(s), J. Harkness, S. Kosch, R. Anderson; C. McMahon(s), G. Kelly, P. Waring, P. Boyd; F. Byron(s),  T. Holder, M. Quinn, S. Reilly

Warrnambool Green away to Koroit Purple : P. Hayes(s), N. Lock, B. Bannam, M. Smith; B. Crowe(s), S. Sharp, S. Ullithorne, B. Beattie; D. Nicolson(s), L. Lenehan, C. Stoll, S. McIntyre

Warrnambool Red away to Lawn Tennis Gold : J. Starkie(s), P. Moutray, G. Carter, A. Holloway; D. Buchanan(s), V. Lenehan, R. Dalton, J. Noske.