SELECTED PENNANT SIDES

 

WDBD Saturday Pennant, Round 16, 24 February 2018

City Memorial Red (div. 1) at home to Dennington Red

W Hall (s), V Moloney, K McMahon, N Billington; K O’Keeffe (s), G Ritchie, S Brown, M Fleming; B Scott (s), K Bell, C Davey, R Hoy; D Wells (s), H Pelgrim, B O’Rourke, P Carty

City Memorial Gold (div.1) away to Terang Green

R Cooknell (s), A Bourke, D Price, M Cooknell; W Timms (s), A Bell, R Laird, J Dosser; P Cooke (s), R Horne, P Thompson, W Gleeson; G Davey (s), B Collie, B McGennan, M McLean

City Memorial Blue (div. 2) at home to Terang Gold

D Andrew (s), R Whelan, D Gleeson, P Abraham; O Burleigh (s), W Smail, L Mann, T Cooknell; E Rogers (s), L Dunne, R Grant, K Maddern

City Memorial Green (div. 2) away to Lawn Tennis Green

C Hetherington (s), S Malcolm, S Madden, A Horne; G Madden (s), K Ellery, F Lane, M Veljovic; P Burleigh (s), I Wood, J Smith, P Wooles

City Memorial White (div. 2) at home to W’Bool White

T Phillips (s), P O’Brien, P Rouse, N Garner; G Monro (s), L Hawkins, D Love, K Lloyd; P Matthews (s), W Jelbart, D Looker, I Richardson

City Memorial Brown (div.3) away to Port Fairy Gold

G Roberts (s) D Arundell, J Nisbet, C O’Sullivan; E Walsh (s), R Chapman, M Smith, F Dalton; M Hoy (s), P Malcolm, R Howarth, N Phillips

City Memorial Yellow (div 3) at home  to Terang Blue

D Smith (s), W Square, A Barker, B Dalton; K Hyland (s), B Bell, E Noske, D McLeod; L Dakin (s), V Cuzens, R Hose, I Brown

City Memorial Maroon (div. 4) away to Port Fairy Black

R Cuzens (s), C Rayner, A Duncan, B Everall; G Lane(s), G Gurry, M Carrol, B Nisbet

City Memorial Orange (div. 4) at home to Terang Red

J Todd (s), J Turner, V Malikoff, D Gordon; J O’Meara (s), T Arundell, L Williams, D Beardsley

Dennington Red (div. 1) away to City Red

G McNaughton (s),J King, M Savage, G Taylor; D Clements (s), M Drennan, J Barling, N Swanson; D King (s), S Barling, I Quigley, S Wines; W Boulton (s), J Hovard , L Shaw, R Symons

Dennington White (div. 2) at home to Mortlake White

K Douglas (s), G Conn, J Monigatti, T Scott; J Steel (s), P Rabl, B Douglas, P Giblin; I Symons (s), G Horner, J Carey, P Wallace

Dennington Green (div. 3) away to Dennington Grey

S Membery (s), B Thomas, TBA, M Bartlett; D McKenzie (s), K Butler, TBA, W McKenzie; D Rayner (s), P Ross, TBA, TBA

Dennington Grey (div. 3) at home to Dennington Green

J Roache (s), TBA, TBA, O McKenzie; G Bates (s), K Mark, TBA, A Sawyer; L Frewin (s), R Pickett, TBA, B Parker

Koroit Blue (div. 1) at home to Warrnambool Gold

L Johnson (s), J Murnane, P Kampman, W Cooper; N Crisp(s), B Keane, T Bolden, S Mitchell;

S Boschen (s), P Daly, B Holscher, S Quinlan, Bl Lenehan, Gl Keane, P Cook, T O’Shannessy

Koroit White (div. 2) away to Dennington White

G Unger (s), B Coates, F Bolden, Gr Keane; D Clifford (s), B Elliott, M Brown, P Elliott;

J Duffield (s), L Thomas, S Kelson, S Gass

Koroit Green (div. 3) at home to Port Fairy Green

A Becker (s), J Sicely, K Dycer, G Collins; J McIlroy (s), J Richardson, F Duffield, E McNicoll;

G Denning (s), M Green, J Morgan, R Waterson

Koroit Red (div. 4) at home to Lawn Tennis Blue

B Murray (s), M Gavin, P Lenehan, A Wood; G Howlett (s), N Balkin, B McNicoll, J Keane

Koroit Orange (div.4) forfeit to Timboon Red

Lawn Tennis Red (div. 1) away to Timboon

M Stewart ( s), R Stewart, N Hoggan, N Porter; B Crispe (s), L McCosh, G Hose, E Hirst; M Kelly (s), R Treweek, B McLeod, L Keane; I Prout (s), P Honey, R Prout, G Blandthorn

Lawn Tennis Green (div. 2) at home to City Memorial Green

J Alderman (s), R Hansen, A Hoggan, D Daley; P Verdon (s), P Sagnol, P Quinn, R Crispe; B McArthur (s), A Taylor, T McKinney, G Milgate

Lawn Tennis Gold (div. 3) at home to Warrnambool Green

N McKay (s), C Morris, A Morris, R Kawade; B Brumley (s), A Muller, J Lyon, B Kile; L Barker (s), G Sims, J Van Baaren, R Porter

Lawn Tennis Blue (div 4) away to Koroit Red

C Fisher(s), H Russell, S Muscat, A Williams; C Pickett (s), M Finn, J Kelly, D Hill

Mortlake Blue (div. 1) at home to Port Fairy Red

D Grant (s), E Robinson, C Baxter, P Beardsley; G Draffen (s), D McNicoll, J Ruddle, A Wentworth; C Goldsworthy (s), R Draffen, J Wallace, K O'Shannessy; P Summerhayes (s), J Rasmussen, P Delaney, B Parker

Mortlake White (div. 2) away to Port Fairy Blue

I MacDonald (s), P Palmer, C Richie, D Robertson; A Puzey (s), D Murray, B Mahncke, S Pierce; L Smith (s), M Heard, K Jervies, L April

Mortlake Gold (div. 3) away to Warrnambool Orange

D McKenzie (s), G Kenna, J Tanner, N Boyden; D McRae (s), F Robertson, S Grinter, J MacDonald; D Caudle (s), N Smith, D Sedgley, G Fairbrother

Port Fairy Red (div. 1) away to Mortlake Blue

S Gibb (s), N Seekamp, T King, P Gibb; J Lowe (s), N Lowe, T Richardson, A Stokie; R Mallet (s), A Parker, S Lenehan, L Dalton; D Roberts (s), J Miller, R Wilson, J Oswin

Port Fairy Blue (div. 2) at home to Mortlake White

L Allen (s), P Leddin, G Blain, S Gavin; G Creek(s), G Jessen, K Bunge, G Walkenhorst; J Murray (s), B Nolte, B Murray, G George

Port Fairy Gold (div. 3) at home to City Memorial Brown

J Smits (s), G Jewell, B Moloney, N Shiltz; K Martin (s), I Blackmore, J Gleeson, K Lemke; R Miller (s), G Roche, K Harris, S Riches

Port Fairy Green (div. 3) away to Koroit Green

J Blackmore (s), L Harris, M Arnold, G McPherson; N White (s), S Hamilton, B Watts, F Stringer; N Hedger (s), R Fry, T Hutchinson, T Oswin

Port Fairy Black (div. 4) at home to City Memorial Maroon

B Arnold (s), B Wilkinson, G Munro, R Cameron; P Bloomer (s), B Kerr, B Taylor, R Blackmore

Terang Green (div.1) at home to City Memorial Gold

J Heffernan (s), K Johnson, G Fowler, J Meade; A Taylor (s), J Gherashe, T Heffernan, A Kidd; K Carlin (s), R Mills, C Cardwell, J Staunton; D Morrison (s), K Lee, D Twaddle, N Uebergang

Terang Gold (div.2) away to City Memorial Blue

L Meade (s), B Francis, D Henriksen, M Lynham; R Bond (s), K Densley, T Lackie, B Fleming; Jack Fowler (s), J Soles, C Pearson, R Ross

Terang Blue (div.3) away to City Memorial Yellow

A Lackie (s), J Fidge, S Hampson, Jenny Fowler; P O'Connor (s), E Daikin, J Milroy, P Thompson; J Keane (s), M Bond, B Kenna, E Hansford

Terang Red (div.4) away to City Memorial Orange

H Elford (s), F Moloney, G Pearson, D Miller; T Fidge (s), G Arkinstall, J Bell, G Downie

Timboon Gold (div. 1) at home to Lawn Tennis Red

M Gaut (s), G Duro, J Mungean, J Trigg; G Bedggood (s), P Baker, M Brack, S Payne; A Finch (s), M Saunders, J Scott, B Bowen; B Mungean (s), M Haugh, P Dwyer, N Mungean

Timboon Maroon (div. 2) away to Warrnambool Red

D Bedggood (s), G Wiggins, R Mungean, A Felmingham; G Fox (s), L Payne, G Gebert, R Ward, S Trigg (s), L Saunders, J Groves, B Slater

Timboon Red (div. 4) away to Koroit Orange

D Beamon (s), B Dickinson, R Murrihy, R White; L Togni (s), M Easterbrook, H Wiggins, B Giblett

Warrnambool Gold (div. 1) away to Koroit Blue

M Bowles (s), P Symmons, Bren Sheehan, J Klein; P O Donnell (s), B Crimmin, R Bell, A Parkinson; B Cornick (s), A Sullivan, M Steel, M McCallum; S Pudney (s), Bry Sheehan, P Kelly, G Vorwerk

Warrnambool Blue (div. 1) bye

I Hatfiled (s), C Jensen, P Hawker, M Solly; A Campbell (s), D Barclay, Darren Brown, J Guinan; K Boyd (s), K Lilley, T Holloway, J Carroll; I Dalton (s), S Dalton, L McLaren, G Baxter

Warrnambool White (div. 2) away to City Memorial White

Rob Anderson (s), G Sharp, C Curtin, L Johnston; D Beriman (s), J Bowles, G Kelly, Maree Dalton; G Johnson (s), B Hawker, P Hepburn, R Boyington

Warrnambool Red (div. 2) at home to Timboon Maroon

M Edwards (s), P Thorsen, R Savery, M White; D Johnson (s), P White, W McCosh, R McGilvray; B Hunting (s), F Beattie, P Hill, Marita Dalton

Warrnambool Green (div. 3) away to Lawn Tennis Gold

Des Brown (s), J Dean, A Fary, K Timms; J Rundle (s), P Greene, L Sheehan, Russ Anderson; D Page (s), B Crowe, A Lockyer, M McKenzie

Warrnambool Orange (div. 3) at home to Mortlake Gold

B Furnell (s), J Starkie, B Smith, B Beattie; D Owen (s), D Agnew, P De Jong, M Alexander; M Johnson (s), P Hayes, M Hammond, D Buchanan

Warrnambool Maroon (div. 4) away to Warrnambool Yellow

V Lenehan (s), R Dalton, M Mischkulnig, M McLaren; L Lenehan (s), C Hawthorne, R Cunnington, G Carter

Warrnambool Yellow (div. 4) at home to Warrnambool Yellow

K Brockett (s), S Crimmin, R Ponting, M Owen; P Barling (s), C Douglas, M Curtin, A Holloway

 

WDBD Tuesday Pennant, Preliminary Finals, 27 February 2018

City Memorial Blue (div. 2) to play Koroit Purple at Port Fairy

J Murnane (s), B Wallace, B Nisbet, J Doherty; S Malcolm (s), G Holland, L Cumming, L Ness; Gerald Madden (s), M Bagg, M O’Shea, J Smith

City Memorial Red (div. 3) to play Warrnambool Red at Port Fairy

Dick Chapman (s), M Uebergang, R Mackley, M Smart; Ian Brown (s), J Batten, C Wooles, A Sayer

Dennington Red to play Warrnambool Gold at Port Fairy
G Conn (s), D McKenzie, L Frewin, I Quigley; L Shaw (s), P Rabl, S Wines, N Swanson; M Drennan (s), R Harris, P Ross, T Scott

Koroit Purple (div. 2) to play City Memorial Blue at Port Fairy

B Elliott (s), A Toleman, G Howlett, B McNicoll; J Richardson (s), M Gavin, J Brown, B Murray; M Lenehan (s), S Kelson, S Hallowell, F Duffield

Warrnambool Gold (div. 1) to play Dennington Red at Port Fairy

B Hawker (s), A Sullivan, P Boyd, I Gill; P Symmons (s), J Symmons, J Smith, J Harkness; H Lock (s), D Mugavin, J Rea, M Quinn

Warrnambool Red (div. 3) to play City Memorial Red at Port Fairy

R Anderson (s), S Sharp, L Davidson, S Reilly; P Moutray (s), N Lock, J Noske, T Holder