DRAW FOR SEASON 2017 - 2018, Div 1 and 2

Saturday Pennant Season 2017 - 18                 Division 1                

Round 1

 

14 October 2017

 

Round 9

 

16 December 2017

Lawn Tennis Red

v

Koroit Blue

 

Lawn Tennis Red

v

Bye

Port Fairy Red

v

City Memorial Gold

 

Port Fairy Red

v

Dennington Red

Warrnambool Blue

v

Timboon Gold

 

Timboon Gold

v

Koroit Blue

City Memorial Red

v

Mortlake Blue

 

Terang Green

v

Mortlake Blue

Byes:

 

Warrnambool Gold

v

City Memorial Red

Terang Green, Dennington Red, Warrnambool Gold

 

City Memorial Gold

v

Warrnambool Blue

Round 2

 

21 October 2017

 

Round 10

 

13 January 2018

Mortlake Blue

v

Warrnambool Blue

 

Dennington Red

v

Lawn Tennis Red

Timboon Gold

v

Bye

 

Bye

v

City Memorial Gold

Terang Green

v

Dennington Red

 

Warrnambool Blue

v

Warrnambool Gold

Warrnambool Gold

v

Port Fairy Red

 

City Memorial Red

v

Terang Green

City Memorial Gold

v

Lawn Tennis Red

 

Mortlake Blue

v

Timboon Gold

Koroit Blue

v

City Memorial Red

 

Koroit Blue

v

Port Fairy Red

Round 3

 

28 October 2017

 

Round 11

 

20 January 2018

Lawn Tennis Red

v

Warrnambool Gold

 

Lawn Tennis Red

v

Port Fairy Red

Port Fairy Red

v

Terang Green

 

Mortlake Blue

v

Koroit Blue

Dennington Red

v

Timboon Gold

 

Timboon Gold

v

City Memorial Red

Bye

v

Mortlake Blue

 

Terang Green

v

Warrnambool Blue

Warrnambool Blue

v

City Memorial Red

 

Warrnambool Gold

v

Bye

City Memorial Gold

v

Koroit Blue

 

City Memorial Gold

v

Dennington Red

Round 4

 

4 November 2017

 

Round 12

 

27 January 2018

City Memorial Red

v

Bye

 

Dennington Red

v

Warrnambool Gold

Mortlake Blue

v

Dennington Red

 

Timboon Gold

v

Warrnambool Blue

Timboon Gold

v

Port Fairy Red

 

Mortlake Blue

v

City Memorial Red

Terang Green

v

Lawn Tennis Red

 

Byes:

 

 

Warrnambool Gold

v

City Memorial Gold

 

Terang Green, Koroit Blue, Lawn Tennis Red

Koroit Blue

v

Warrnambool Blue

 

City Memorial Gold, Port Fairy Red

Round 5

 

11 November 2017

 

Round 13

 

3 February 2018

Lawn Tennis Red

v

Timboon Gold

 

Warrnambool Blue

v

Mortlake Blue

Port Fairy Red

v

Mortlake Blue

 

Bye

v

Timboon Gold

Dennington Red

v

City Memorial Red

 

Dennington Red

v

Terang Green

Bye

v

Warrnambool Blue

 

Port Fairy Red

v

Warrnambool Gold

Warrnambool Gold

v

Koroit Blue

 

Lawn Tennis Red

v

City Memorial Gold

City Memorial Gold

v

Terang Green

 

City Memorial Red

v

Koroit Blue

Round 6

 

25 November 2017

 

Round 14

 

10 February 2018

Warrnambool Blue

v

Dennington Red

 

Warrnambool Gold

v

Lawn Tennis Red

City Memorial Red

v

Port Fairy Red

 

Terang Green

v

Port Fairy Red

Mortlake Blue

v

Lawn Tennis Red

 

Timboon Gold

v

Dennington Red

Timboon Gold

v

City Memorial Gold

 

Mortlake Blue

v

Bye

Terang Green

v

Warrnambool Gold

 

City Memorial Red

v

Warrnambool Blue

Koroit Blue

v

Bye

 

Koroit Blue

v

City Memorial Gold

Round 7

 

2 December 2017

 

Round 15

 

17 February 2018

Lawn Tennis Red

v

City Memorial Red

 

Bye

v

City Memorial Red

Port Fairy Red

v

Warrnambool Blue

 

Dennington Red

v

Mortlake Blue

Dennington Red

v

Bye

 

Port Fairy Red

v

Timboon Gold

Terang Green

v

Koroit Blue

 

Lawn Tennis Red

v

Terang Green

Warrnambool Gold

v

Timboon Gold

 

City Memorial Gold

v

Warrnambool Gold

City Memorial Gold

v

Mortlake Blue

 

Warrnambool Blue

v

Koroit Blue

Round 8

 

9 December 2017

 

Round 16

 

24 February 2018

Bye

v

Port Fairy Red

 

Timboon Gold

v

Lawn Tennis Red

Warrnambool Blue

v

Lawn Tennis Red

 

Mortlake Blue

v

Port Fairy Red

City Memorial Red

v

City Memorial Gold

 

City Memorial Red

v

Dennington Red

Mortlake Blue

v

Warrnambool Gold

 

Warrnambool Blue

v

Bye

Timboon Gold

v

Terang Green

 

Koroit Blue

v

Warrnambool Gold

Koroit Blue

v

Dennington Red

 

Terang Green

v

City Memorial Gold

 

Semi Finals      3 March 2018                            Preliminary Finals        10 March 2018

Grand Finals                17 March at City Memorial

 

 

Saturday Pennant Season 2017 - 18                 Division 2                

Round 1

 

14 October 2017

 

Round 9

 

16 December 2017

Koroit White

v

Lawn Tennis Green

 

Koroit White

v

Terang Gold

Mortlake White

v

Warrnambool White

 

Mortlake White

v

Timboon Maroon

Timboon Maroon

v

City Memorial Green

 

Dennington White

v

Lawn Tennis Green

Terang Gold

v

City Memorial White

 

City Memorial White

v

Port Fairy Blue

City Memorial Blue

v

Dennington White

 

City Memorial Green

v

Warrnambool Red

Warrnambool Red

v

Port Fairy Blue

 

Warrnambool White

v

City Memorial Blue

Round 2

 

21 October 2017

 

Round 10

 

13 January 2018

Port Fairy Blue

v

City Memorial Blue

 

Timboon Maroon

v

Koroit White

Dennington White

v

Terang Gold

 

Terang Gold

v

Warrnambool White

City Memorial White

v

Timboon Maroon

 

City Memorial Blue

v

City Memorial Green

City Memorial Green

v

Mortlake White

 

Warrnambool Red

v

City Memorial White

Warrnambool White

v

Koroit White

 

Port Fairy Blue

v

Dennington White

Lawn Tennis Green

v

Warrnambool Red

 

Lawn Tennis Green

v

Mortlake White

Round 3

 

28 October 2017

 

Round 11

 

20 January 2018

Koroit White

v

City Memorial Green

 

Koroit White

v

Mortlake White

Mortlake White

v

City Memorial White

 

Port Fairy Blue

v

Lawn Tennis Green

Timboon Maroon

v

Dennington White

 

Dennington White

v

Warrnambool Red

Terang Gold

v

Port Fairy Blue

 

City Memorial White

v

City Memorial Blue

City Memorial Blue

v

Warrnambool Red

 

City Memorial Green

v

Terang Gold

Warrnambool White

v

Lawn Tennis Green

 

Warrnambool White

v

Timboon Maroon

Round 4

 

4 November 2017

 

Round 12

 

27 January 2018

Warrnambool Red

v

Terang Gold

 

Lawn Tennis Green

v

Koroit White

Port Fairy Blue

v

Timboon Maroon

 

Warrnambool White

v

Mortlake White

Dennington White

v

Mortlake White

 

City Memorial Green

v

Timboon Maroon

City Memorial White

v

Koroit White

 

City Memorial White

v

Terang Gold

City Memorial Green

v

Warrnambool White

 

Dennington White

v

City Memorial Blue

Lawn Tennis Green

v

City Memorial Blue

 

Port Fairy Blue

v

Warrnambool Red

Round 5

 

11 November 2017

 

Round 13

 

3 February 2018

Koroit White

v

Dennington White

 

City Memorial Blue

v

Port Fairy Blue

Mortlake White

v

Port Fairy Blue

 

Terang Gold

v

Dennington White

Timboon Maroon

v

Warrnambool Red

 

Timboon Maroon

v

City Memorial White

Terang Gold

v

City Memorial Blue

 

Mortlake White

v

City Memorial Green

City Memorial Green

v

Lawn Tennis Green

 

Koroit White

v

Warrnambool White

Warrnambool White

v

City Memorial White

 

Warrnambool Red

v

Lawn Tennis Green

Round 6

 

25 November 2017

 

Round 14

 

10 February 2018

City Memorial Blue

v

Timboon Maroon

 

City Memorial Green

v

Koroit White

Warrnambool Red

v

Mortlake White

 

City Memorial White

v

Mortlake White

Port Fairy Blue

v

Koroit White

 

Dennington White

v

Timboon Maroon

Dennington White

v

Warrnambool White

 

Port Fairy Blue

v

Terang Gold

City Memorial White

v

City Memorial Green

 

Warrnambool Red

v

City Memorial Blue

Lawn Tennis Green

v

Terang Gold

 

Lawn Tennis Green

v

Warrnambool White

Round 7

 

2 December 2017

 

Round 15

 

17 February 2018

Koroit White

v

Warrnambool Red

 

Terang Gold

v

Warrnambool Red

Mortlake White

v

City Memorial Blue

 

Timboon Maroon

v

Port Fairy Blue

Timboon Maroon

v

Terang Gold

 

Mortlake White

v

Dennington White

City Memorial White

v

Lawn Tennis Green

 

Koroit White

v

City Memorial White

City Memorial Green

v

Dennington White

 

Warrnambool White

v

City Memorial Green

Warrnambool White

v

Port Fairy Blue

 

City Memorial Blue

v

Lawn Tennis Green

Round 8

 

9 December 2017

 

Round 16

 

24 February 2018

Terang Gold

v

Mortlake White

 

Dennington White

v

Koroit White

City Memorial Blue

v

Koroit White

 

Port Fairy Blue

v

Mortlake White

Warrnambool Red

v

Warrnambool White

 

Warrnambool Red

v

Timboon Maroon

Port Fairy Blue

v

City Memorial Green

 

City Memorial Blue

v

Terang Gold

Dennington White

v

City Memorial White

 

Lawn Tennis Green

v

City Memorial Green

Lawn Tennis Green

v

Timboon Maroon

 

City Memorial White

v

Warrnambool White

 

Semi Finals      3 March 2018                            Preliminary Finals        10 March 2018

Grand Finals                17 March at City Memorial